English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
longer wheelbase [correct]
CONT: A mini-van one-box body has the same engine and powertrain ... but with longer wheelbase for accommodating two rows of seats.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
empattement allongé [correct, masculine noun]