English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
single side driven nonpowered wheelchair [correct]
DEF: Wheelchair driven by one arm or one arm and one leg.
OBS: ISO code: 12 21 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant manuel à conduite monolatérale non assistée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fauteuil roulant propulsé par un bras ou un bras et une jambe.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 21 15.