English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
reclining wheelchair [correct]
OBS: A reclining wheelchair as the name says has a reclining backrest.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil à dossier inclinable [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil roulant à dossier inclinable [correct]