English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
demountable wheelchair [correct]; demontable chair [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant démontable [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil démontable [correct, masculine noun]