English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
rigid wheelchair [correct]; rigid chair [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant rigide [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil rigide [correct, masculine noun]