English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
wheelchair carrier [correct]; wheelchair rack [correct]
CONT: Wheelchair rack for automobile (auto carrier) - car attachment to carry wheelchair.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
porte-fauteuil [correct]; porte-fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine noun]