English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
racing wheelchair [correct]
DEF: Lightweight, three-wheeled wheelchair designed in an aerodynamic shape to maximize traveling speeds, used in racing events.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil de course [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil roulant de course [correct, masculine noun]