English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Equipment Maintenance)
wheeled maintenance and recovery vehicle [correct, officially approved]; WMRV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wheeled maintenance and recovery vehicle; WMRV: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Maintenance du matériel terrestre)
véhicule de maintenance et de dépannage, à roues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VMDR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule de maintenance et de dépannage, à roues; VMDR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.