English (Applications of Automation)
wheeled robot [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mobile robot that travels using wheels.
OBS: wheeled robot: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot à roues [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Robot mobile qui se déplace en utilisant des roues.
OBS: robot à roues : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.