English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
four-wheeled cycle [correct]
CONT: Tandems and four-wheeled cycles including: cycles intended for two persons.
OBS: ISO code: 12 18 15.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
cycle à quatre roues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tandems et cycles à quatre roues comprenant : les cycles prévus pour deux personnes (voiturettes à pédales).
OBS: Code ISO : 12 18 15.