English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
high-mobility multipurpose wheeled vehicle [correct, NATO, standardized]; HMMWV [correct, NATO, standardized]; high mobility multipurpose wheeled vehicle [correct]; HMMWV [correct]; HMMWV
OBS: high-mobility multipurpose wheeled vehicle; HMMWV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule sur roues polyvalent à grande mobilité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HMMWV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: véhicule sur roues polyvalent à grande mobilité; HMMWV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.