English (Trailers and Hauling)
two-wheeled trailer; two wheel trailer
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque à un essieu [correct, feminine noun]; remorque à deux roues [feminine noun]
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque)
remolque de dos ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; remolque de un eje [correct, masculine noun]; remolque monoeje [correct, masculine noun]