English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
wheeled base [correct]
CONT: Seating system on wheeled base.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
base roulante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure de base d'une aide technique montée sur roues.