English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
heavy logistic vehicle wheeled [correct, officially approved]; HLVW [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Project L2153 for the Land Force.
OBS: heavy logistic vehicle wheeled; HLVW : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule logistique lourd à roues [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VLLR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Projet L2153 pour la Force terrestre.
OBS: véhicule logistique lourd à roues; VLLR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.