English (Ship and Boat Parts; Water Transport)
paddle-steamer; paddle wheeler
DEF: a steamer driven by means of paddle wheels fitted one on each side of the vessel
French (Parties des bateaux; Transport par eau)
vapeur à aubes [masculine noun]; vapeur à roues [masculine noun]
OBS: vapeur mû par deux roues à aubes placées sur les côtés du navire