English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wheeler’s bluegrass [correct]; Wheeler bluegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wheeler bluegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Poa nervosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin de Wheeler [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.