English (Naval Forces)
wheelhouse log [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales)
journal de la timonerie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.