English (Electric Power Distribution; Market Prices)
wheeling charge [correct]
DEF: Charge levied by an intermediary who allows the producer to use his equipment to transmit electricity to the consumer.
French (Distribution électrique; Prix (Commercialisation))
frais de transit [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Selon Hydro-Québec, il s'agit de frais exigés par un intermédiaire qui permet au producteur d'utiliser ses installations afin d'assurer la transmission de l'électricité au consommateur.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Precios (Comercialización))
cargo por transmisión [masculine noun]