English (Social Services and Social Work)
wheels-to-meals [correct]; wheels to meals [correct]
DEF: A support service which provides a nutritious meal at a central location, on prearranged days, and which should include social activities as well as transportation.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
dîner-sortie [correct, masculine noun]; ramassage-repas [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ramassage-repas : Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.