English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
continuous wheelslip [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
patinage continu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-matériel roulant).