English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
decreased airflow when energized [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débit d'air diminué lorsque excité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.