English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
altimeter sub-scale setting to obtain elevation when on the ground [correct]; QNH [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calage altimétrique requis pour lire, une fois au sol, l'altitude de l'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun]; QNH [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
reglaje de la subescala del altímetro para obtener elevación estando en tierra [correct, masculine noun]; QNH [correct, masculine noun]; reglaje de subescala de altímetro para obtener elevación en tierra [correct, masculine noun]