English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
when issued security
DEF: A security sold conditionally as, through it has been authorized, it has not yet been issued.
OBS: Treasury securities are traded on a when issued basis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre vendu avant son émission [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
valor vendido antes de su emisión [masculine noun]