English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
unless otherwise provided [correct]; unless otherwise indicated [correct]; when not otherwise provided for [correct]; except as otherwise provided [correct]; except where otherwise provided [correct]; except where otherwise prescribed [correct]; except as provided [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
sauf disposition contraire [correct]; sous réserve de prescription contraire; sauf dispositions contraires [correct]