English (Government Contracts; Phraseology; Translation (General))
whenever practical [correct]; within the limits of practicality [correct]; where reasonably practicable [correct]
CONT: Whenever practical, an equal opportunity must be provided for all firms and individuals to compete ...
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
dans la mesure du possible [correct]
CONT: Dans la mesure du possible, on doit donner à toutes les entreprises et à tous les particuliers une possibilité égale de faire des propositions [...].
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.