English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
where appeal allowed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cas où l'appel est accueilli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.