English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
decision on whether or not the claimant is a Convention refugee [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
décision sur la revendication du statut de réfugié au sens de la Convention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.