English (Computer Mathematics; Testing and Debugging)
whetstone [correct]; whet [correct]
DEF: A measure of the performance of a computer on arithmetic operations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Test et débogage)
whetstone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure des performances d'un ordinateur dans le traitement des opérations arithmétiques.