English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fermented whey [correct]
OBS: Yeast fermentation of whey, ... is used commercially to produce a feed supplement useful as milk replacer in calves. It also is finding an increased use in human foods.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lactosérum fermenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.