English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
conditions under which the work is performed
CONT: 11. (2) In assessing the value of work performed by employees employed in the same establishment, the criterion to be applied is the composite of the skill, effort and responsibility required in the performance of the work and the conditions under which the work is performed.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conditions de travail [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: 11. (2) Le critère permettant d'établir l'équivalence des fonctions exécutées par des salariés dans le même établissement est le dosage de qualifications, d'efforts et de responsabilités nécessaire pour leur exécution, compte tenu des conditions de travail.