English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grounds on which the motion is made [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs de la requête [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.