English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
whiffletree coupling
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
dispositif d'accouplement de palonnier [masculine noun]