English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
search-while-track [correct]; search while track
CONT: In a search-while-track radar system for determining the angular posit of a target without stopping the antenna, saturated amplifier means adapted to receive video return signal pulses from said target ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
recherche et poursuite simultanées [feminine noun]