English (Regulations (Water Transport))
log book of the projects completed while on board ship [correct]
OBS: log book of the projects completed while on board ship: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 10) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
journal de projets à bord du navire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: journal de projets à bord du navire: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 10) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.