English (Programming Languages)
do while statement [correct, standardized]; repeat while statement [correct, standardized]; perform while statement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A form of an iteration statement where the iteration control is incorporated in a while-construct.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction WHILE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; instruction tant que [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction de répétition où le contrôle de répétition est une construction WHILE.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.