English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
whip snake [correct]
DEF: A snake of a boigid genus (Dryophis) of Asia having a long leaflike head.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
nasique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Boigidés dont un des caractères réside dans la forme du museau, très pointu [...]
OBS: Genre de serpents de la famille des Boigidés.