English (Wood Sawing)
pit sawing [correct]; whip sawing [correct]
French (Sciage du bois)
sciage de long [masculine noun]
DEF: Sciage exécuté à l'aide d'une scie en long.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
aserradura longitudinal [proposal, feminine noun]