English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whiplash hawkweed [correct]; flagellate hawkweed [correct]; whip hawkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épervière à flagelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.