English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whip nutrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sclérie à trois glomérules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.