English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whiplash saxifrage [correct]; stoloniferous saxifrage [correct]; spiderplant [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
OBS: spiderplant: common name also used to refer to the cultivar Chlorophytum comosum 'Vittatum.'
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage à flagelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.