English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
whipped cream [correct]
CONT: Whipped cream thickens because its fat globules, stabilized by a film of milk protein, form a continuous structure ... which maintains a stable foam when air is forced into the cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème fouettée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La crème fouettée est un mélange de plasma, de globules gras et de bulles d'air [...] Une crème fouettée doit être stable et avoir une texture homogène.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
crema batida [correct, feminine noun]