English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
whirl flutter [correct]
CONT: Whirl flutter is an aeroelastic instability similar to blade flutter. Whirl flutter can occur on [wind] turbines with very low natural frequencies of the tilt and yaw modes (about 5% of their original values).
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
flottement de giration [masculine noun]