English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
whirl [correct, noun]
DEF: Offensive tactic in which the forwards constantly change positions with each other.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
tourbillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tactique offensive où les avants sont en permutations incessantes.