English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
whirl bed
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
lit de tourbillon [masculine noun]; lit de turbulence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
lecho de remolino [masculine noun]; lecho de turbulencia [masculine noun]