English (Maritime Organizations; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
whiskerpole; whisker pole
OBS: whiskerpole: term also used in sailing.
French (Organisations maritimes; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
tangon de foc [masculine noun]
OBS: tangon de foc : terme employé aussi à la voile.