English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
heavy-based whisky glass
OBS: Old fashioned: ... a short, wide tumbler modelled on the heavy-based whisky glass
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre à whisky [masculine noun]
OBS: Verre à whisky, diamètre 80 mm, hauteur 90 mm.