English (Audio Technology; Electronic Warfare; Signals (Military))
whisper facility [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Guerre électronique; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
microphone à voix basse [correct, masculine noun]; microphone en mode chuchotement [correct, masculine noun]