English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
overspeed whistle
OBS: Cock cut-out ball type ... with overspeed whistle.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sifflet avertisseur de survitesse [masculine noun]