English (Wind Instruments; Games and Toys)
slide whistle [correct]; Swanee whistle [correct]; Swanee flute [correct]
DEF: A small woodwind instrument with a slide-plunger to vary the pitch ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Jeux et jouets)
flûte à coulisse [correct, feminine noun]; flute à coulisse [correct, feminine noun]