English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Weapon Systems)
whistle assembly [correct]
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Systèmes d'armes)
sifflet [masculine noun]
OBS: Partie du simulateur de projectile à explosion au sol C1A1. (C-74-370-FA0/TA-000, p. 3)