English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Games and Competitions (Sports))
final whistle [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
coup de sifflet final [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
pitido final [correct, masculine noun]