English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
whistle buoy [correct]; howling buoy; whistling buoy
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée à sifflet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouée équipée d'un signal sonore à rythme intermittent conventionnel.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya de silbato [feminine noun]