English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law)
whistleblowing policy [correct]; whistle-blowing policy [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail)
politique sur la dénonciation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.