English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western white clematis [correct]; western clematis [correct]; western virgin’s-bower [correct]; white virgin's-bower [correct]; white virgin's bower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite à feuilles de livèche [correct, feminine noun]; clématite de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.