English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white saviourism [correct]; white saviour complex [correct]
DEF: ... the idea that people of colour, whether in the Global South or in the West, need "saving" from a white western person or aid worker.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
complexe du sauveur blanc [correct, masculine noun]