English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Internet and Telematics; Sociology of persons with a disability)
smart white cane [correct]
CONT: [The] smart white cane is able to detect obstacles that are above the chest and head levels with its ultrasonic sensor. It also has its own app ... and connects via Bluetooth. Once connected, users can customize their settings and manage third-party application integration ...
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Internet et télématique; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
canne blanche intelligente [correct, feminine noun]