English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
white disc soft coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Alcyoniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail de Rudy [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Alcyoniidae.