English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
white pipe calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Leucosoleniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge des bateaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Leucosoleniidae.