English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white privilege [correct]; white-skin privilege [correct]
CONT: White privilege … is usually defined [as]: "The unquestioned and unearned set of advantages, entitlements, benefits and choices bestowed upon people solely because they are white. Generally, white people who experience such privilege do so without being conscious of it …"
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
privilège des personnes blanches [correct, masculine noun]; privilège des Blancs [correct, masculine noun]; privilège blanc [calque, masculine noun]; privilège de la peau blanche [calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Avantages invisibles mais systématiques dont bénéficient les personnes dites «Blanches» uniquement parce qu'elles sont «Blanches».