English (IT Security)
ethical hacking [correct]; white hat hacking [correct]
CONT: What is white hat hacking? White hat hackers engage in ethical hacking because they use their skills to help improve cybersecurity. ... Some companies employ white hat hackers to work within their company to constantly try to hack their system, exposing vulnerabilities and preventing more dangerous attacks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piratage informatique éthique [correct, masculine noun]; piratage contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
piratería ética [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La piratería ética es algo más que tener buenas intenciones. Una intrusión no autorizada sigue siendo una intrusión no autorizada independientemente de si el hacker estaba tratando de ser útil o no. Aunque todos los hackers utilizan idénticos conocimientos y habilidades, los hackers éticos solo utilizan esas habilidades para poder acceder a los sistemas con autorización expresa de los titulares.