English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
white lace calcareous sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Clathrinidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge coriace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Clathrinidae.