English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white-spotted long-horned beetle [correct]; white-spotted sawyer [correct]
DEF: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
longicorne noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cerambycidae.