English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white hood caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Molannidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
molanne blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Molannidae.