English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
white balance selector [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
sélecteur d'équilibrage des blancs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope