English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
linear auto white balance [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
équilibrage automatique linéaire des blancs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope