English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
manual white balance [correct]
DEF: [A] manual white balance setting that [allows to] select the overall [desired] color ...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
équilibrage manuel des blancs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réglage manuel de l'équilibre des blancs qui permet de choisir la couleur dominante désirée.