English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white bear sedge [correct]; white-bear sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex du lac à l'Ours-Blanc [correct, masculine noun]; carex de l'Ours-Blanc [correct, masculine noun]; carex de l'Ours-blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.