English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white beardtongue [correct]; whiteflower beardtongue [correct]; red-line beardtongue [correct]; white penstemon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.