English (Blood)
white blood cell count [correct]; leukocyte count [correct]; leukocyte number [correct]
DEF: A count of the number of white blood cells per unit volume in venous blood.
French (Sang)
leucocytémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de leucocytes circulants par unité de volume de sang veineux.