English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
viennese white bread [correct]
OBS: The basis Vienna dough is similar to that used in France for producing baguettes, except that milk replaces water as the moistening agent, thus contributing to the softer crumb and delicate flavour of Vienna bread.
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
pain blanc viennois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La pâte de base du pain viennois est similaire à celle qu'on utilise en France pour la préparation des "baguettes", à l'exception de l'agent hydratant qui est le lait plutôt que l'eau, ce qui contribue à la saveur délicate et à la mie plus tendre du pain viennois.