English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
white dunce cap [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Bolbitiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
conocybe laiteux [correct]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Bolbitiaceae.