English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small white clover [correct]; ball clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle noircissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.