English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
white coral [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire de Kunz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.