English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
white worm coral [correct]; white spindles [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire fragile [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire vermicelle [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire vermiculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.