English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
red currant [correct, standardized]; white currant [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: red currant, white currant: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
groseille rouge [correct, feminine noun]; groseille à grappe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: groseille à grappe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
grosella roja [feminine noun]