English (Video Technology)
white flag detection [correct]
CONT: The system has white flag detection, external sync in/out, and external subcarrier in/out connectors.
French (Vidéotechnique)
détection de niveau de blanc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés de la revue "Perforations" (ONF), vol. 9, no. 1.