English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
white pigment
CONT: White pigments can be divided into two main groups: opaque white pigments and transparent white pigments.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
pigment blanc [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pigments blancs sont de deux espèces, ceux qui sont opaques et ceux qui sont transparents.