English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
black propaganda [correct]; grey propaganda [correct]; white propaganda [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
propagande noire [correct, feminine noun]; propagande grise [feminine noun]; propagande blanche [feminine noun, officially approved]