English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
manynerved whitequebracho [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aspidosperma polynervuré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.