English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white rose-bay [correct]; white rhododendron [correct]; white-flowered rhododendron [correct]; Cascade azalea
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: white rose-bay: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron à fleurs blanches [correct, masculine noun]; azalée blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: azalée blanche : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).