English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
white wine sauce [correct]
CONT: The flavour should be selected to enhance or complement the food (such as suprême sauce with chicken or white wine sauce with fish) or to provide a pleasing contrast (such as béarnaise sauce with grilled beef or raisin sauce with ham).
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au vin blanc [correct, feminine noun]; sauce de vin blanc [feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de vino blanco [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aderezo que se elabora con vino blanco, ajo, cebolla, nata, harina, aceite de oliva, vinagre, sal y pimienta.