English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white spruce [correct]; cat spruce [correct]; skunk spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette blanche [correct, feminine noun]; sapinette blanche [correct, feminine noun]; épicéa glauque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pícea blanca del Canadá [correct, feminine noun]; pícea glauca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Distribución: Canadá, Alaska y N. de los EE.UU.