English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white star apple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapotaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pomme étoile blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapotaceae.