English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green bristlegrass [correct]; green bristle-grass [correct]; green bristle grass [correct]; green foxtail [correct]; bottlegrass [correct]; bottle grass [correct]; robust white foxtail; robust purple foxtail; giant green foxtail
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.