English (Botany)
rough fleabane [correct, see observation]; daisy-fleabane; white-top; strigose fleabane; rough daisy-fleabane
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: rough fleabane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: rough fleabane: common name also used, by some authors, when referring to the species Erigeron asper.
French (Botanique)
vergerette rude [correct, feminine noun]; érigéron hispide [masculine noun]; érigéron rameux [masculine noun]; érigéron rude [masculine noun]; vergerette rameuse [feminine noun]; vergerette rugueuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: vergerette rude: nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).