English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern white water-crowfoot [correct]; long-beak water-crowfoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule à long bec [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.