English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white water crowfoot [correct]; white water buttercup [correct]; whitewater crowfoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.