English (Botany)
European white waterlily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nymphaeaceae.
French (Botanique)
nymphéa blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nymphaeaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
ninfea [feminine noun]; nenúfar blanco [masculine noun]