English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whiteflower willowherb [correct]; milkflower willowherb [correct]; milky willowherb [correct]; white willowherb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe à fleurs blanches [correct, masculine noun]; épilobe lactiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.