English (Beverages)
white wine spritzer [correct]; spritzer [correct]
DEF: [A] tall, chilled drink ... made with white wine and seltzer, club soda or sparkling mineral water.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
vin blanc panaché [correct, masculine noun]; spritzer [correct, masculine noun]