English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broomstick [correct]; broom bitterwood [correct]; white bitterwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Meliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trichilia poilu [correct, masculine noun]; bois amer blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Meliaceae.