English (Agricultural Chemicals)
enchytraeid [correct]; white worm [correct]; potworm
DEF: a worm of the genus Enchytraeus.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
enchytrée [correct, masculine noun]; enchytraeus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Très petit ver qui vit dans l'eau et dans le sol.